These are the state House committee assignments for the 110th Tennessee General Assembly (2017-2018):

Agriculture & Natural Resources

  • Chairman: Rep. Curtis Halford
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Andy Holt
  • Rep. David Hawk
  • Rep. Bud Hulsey
  • Rep. Ron Lollar
  • Rep. Pat Marsh
  • Rep. Judd Matheny
  • Rep. Steve McDaniel
  • Rep. Bo Mitchell
  • Rep. Jay Reedy
  • Rep. Johnny Shaw
  • Rep. Rick Tillis
  • Rep. John Mark Windle

Agriculture & Natural Resources Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Ron Lollar
  • Rep. Curtis Halford
  • Rep. Andy Holt
  • Rep. Bo Mitchell
  • Rep. Jay Reedy
  • Rep. Johnny Shaw
  • Rep. Rick Tillis

Business & Utilities

  • Chairman: Rep. Pat Marsh
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Kent Calfee
  • Rep. Karen Camper
  • Rep. John Ray Clemmons
  • Rep. Barry Doss
  • Rep. JoAnne Favors
  • Rep. Brenda Gilmore
  • Rep. Tilman Goins
  • Rep. Marc Gravitt
  • Rep. Patsy Hazlewood
  • Rep. John B. Holsclaw, Jr.
  • Rep. Curtis Johnson
  • Rep. Mark Lovell
  • Rep. Gerald McCormick
  • Rep. Jason Powell
  • Rep. Dennis Powers
  • Rep. Mike Sparks
  • Rep. Art Swann
  • Rep. Rick Tillis
  • Rep. Dawn White

Business & Utilities Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Art Swann
  • Rep. Kent Calfee
  • Rep. Brenda Gilmore
  • Rep. Marc Gravitt
  • Rep. John B. Holsclaw, Jr.
  • Rep. Curtis Johnson
  • Rep. Mark Lovell
  • Rep. Pat Marsh
  • Rep. Jason Powell
  • Rep. Mike Sparks

Civil Justice

  • Chairman: Rep. Andrew Farmer
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Debra Moody
  • Rep. Bill Beck
  • Rep. Mike Carter
  • Rep. Glen Casada
  • Rep. Martin Daniel
  • Rep. John Forgety
  • Rep. G.A. Hardaway
  • Rep. Courtney Rogers
  • Rep. Mike Stewart
  • Rep. Bryan Terry

Civil Justice Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Mike Carter
  • Rep. Bill Beck
  • Rep. Glen Casada
  • Rep. Martin Daniel
  • Rep. Andrew Farmer
  • Rep. G.A. Hardaway
  • Rep. Debra Moody

Consumer & Human Resources

  • Chairman: Rep. Jimmy Eldridge
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Mark Pody
  • Rep. Glen Casada
  • Rep. Mark Lovell
  • Rep. Susan Lynn
  • Rep. Jimmy Matlock
  • Rep. Rick Staples
  • Rep. Dwayne Thompson
  • Rep. Mark White

Consumer & Human Resources Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Susan Lynn
  • Rep. Jimmy Eldridge
  • Rep. Jimmy Matlock
  • Rep. Mark Pody
  • Rep. Rick Staples

Criminal Justice

  • Chairman: Rep. William Lamberth
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Michael G. Curcio
  • Rep. Raumesh Akbari
  • Rep. Jim Coley
  • Rep. Andrew Farmer
  • Rep. Tilman Goins
  • Rep. Sherry Jones
  • Rep. Mary Littleton
  • Rep. Antonio Parkinson
  • Rep. Paul Sherrell
  • Rep. Micah Van Huss

Criminal Justice Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Tilman Goins
  • Rep. Raumesh Akbari
  • Rep. Michael G. Curcio
  • Rep. Sherry Jones
  • Rep. William Lamberth
  • Rep. Micah Van Huss

Education Administration & Planning

  • Chairman: Rep. Harry Brooks
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Eddie Smith
  • Rep. Raumesh Akbari
  • Rep. John DeBerry
  • Rep. Craig Fitzhugh
  • Rep. Roger Kane
  • Rep. Ron Lollar
  • Rep. Jimmy Matlock
  • Rep. Debra Moody
  • Rep. Johnnie Turner
  • Rep. Terri Lynn Weaver
  • Rep. Dawn White
  • Rep. Mark White

Education Administration & Planning Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Mark White
  • Rep. Harry Brooks
  • Rep John DeBerry
  • Rep. Eddie Smith
  • Rep. Johnnie Turner
  • Rep. Dawn White

Education Instruction & Programs

  • Chairman: Rep. John Forgety
  • Vice Chair: Rep. David Byrd
  • Rep. Harry Brooks
  • Rep. Sheila Butt
  • Rep. Bill Dunn
  • Rep. Andy Holt
  • Rep. Roger Kane
  • Rep. Sabi Kumar
  • Rep. Harold M. Love, Jr.
  • Rep. Joe Pitts
  • Rep. Jay Reedy
  • Rep. Mike Stewart
  • Rep. Joe Towns, Jr.

Education Instruction & Programs Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Roger Kane
  • Rep. Sheila Butt
  • Rep. David Byrd
  • Rep. Bill Dunn
  • Rep. John Forgety
  • Rep. Joe Pitts
  • Rep. Mike Stewart

Finance

  • Chairman: Rep. Charles Sargent
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Kevin Brooks
  • Rep. David Byrd
  • Rep. Karen Camper
  • Rep. Mike Carter
  • Rep. Jim Coley
  • Rep. John Crawford
  • Rep. John J. DeBerry
  • Rep. Craig Fitzhugh
  • Rep. Brenda Gilmore
  • Rep. David Hawk
  • Rep. Patsy Hazlewood
  • Rep. Gary Hicks
  • Rep. Matthew Hill
  • Rep. Curtis Johnson
  • Rep. Harold M. Love, Jr.
  • Rep. Susan Lynn
  • Rep. Gerald McCormick
  • Rep. Steve McDaniel
  • Rep. Larry J. Miller
  • Rep. Art Swann
  • Rep. Ryan Williams
  • Rep. Tim Wirgau

Finance Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Gerald McCormick
  • Rep. Kevin Brooks
  • Rep. Karen Camper
  • Rep. Jim Coley
  • Rep. Craig Fitzhugh
  • Rep. David Hawk
  • Rep. Patsy Hazlewood
  • Rep. Gary Hicks
  • Rep. Harold M. Love, Jr.
  • Rep. Steve McDaniel
  • Rep. Charles Sargent
  • Rep. Ryan Williams

Government Operations

  • Chairman: Rep. Jeremy Faison
  • Vice Chair: Rep. John Ragan
  • Rep. Kent Calfee
  • Rep. Glen Casada
  • Rep. Craig Fitzhugh
  • Rep. Curtis Halford
  • Rep. Dan Howell
  • Rep. Curtis Johnson
  • Rep. Bo Mitchell
  • Rep. Mike Stewart
  • Rep. Ryan Williams

Health

  • Chairman: Rep. Cameron Sexton
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Sabi Kumar
  • Rep. Sheila Butt
  • Rep. John Ray Clemmons
  • Rep. Jeremy Faison
  • Rep. JoAnne Favors
  • Rep. Ron M. Gant
  • Rep. Gary Hicks
  • Rep. Matthew Hill
  • Rep. John B. Holsclaw, Jr.
  • Rep. Darren Jernigan
  • Rep. Sherry Jones
  • Rep. John Ragan
  • Rep. Bob Ramsey
  • Rep. Paul Sherrell
  • Rep. Rick Staples
  • Rep. Bryan Terry
  • Rep. Sam Whitson
  • Rep. Ryan Williams

Health Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Bryan Terry
  • Rep. John Ray Clemmons
  • Rep. Jeremy Faison
  • Rep. JoAnne Favors
  • Rep. Matthew Hill
  • Rep. Sabi Kumar
  • Rep. Cameron Sexton
  • Rep. Paul Sherrell
  • Rep. John Ragan

Insurance & Banking

  • Chairman: Rep. Ron Travis
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Jason Zachary
  • Rep. Bill Beck
  • Rep. Kevin Brooks
  • Rep. Michael G. Curcio
  • Rep. Ron M. Gant
  • Rep. G.A. Hardaway
  • Rep. Timothy Hill
  • Rep. Kelly Keisling
  • Rep. Judd Matheny
  • Rep. Joe Pitts
  • Rep. Mark Pody
  • Rep. Dennis Powers
  • Rep. Tim Rudd
  • Rep. Charles Sargent
  • Rep. Mike Sparks
  • Rep. Dwayne Thompson
  • Rep. Joe Towns, Jr.
  • Rep. Micah Van Huss

Insurance & Banking Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Kelly Keisling
  • Rep. Ron M. Gant
  • Rep. Timothy Hill
  • Rep. Judd Matheny
  • Rep. Dennis Powers
  • Rep. Tim Rudd
  • Rep. Dwayne Thompson
  • Rep. Joe Towns, Jr.
  • Rep. Ron Travis
  • Rep. Jason Zachary

Local Government

  • Chairman: Rep. Tim Wirgau
  • Vice chair: Rep. Dan Howell
  • Rep. David Alexander
  • Rep. Dale Carr
  • Rep. Barbara Cooper
  • Rep. John Crawford
  • Rep. Jimmy Eldridge
  • Rep. Marc Gravitt
  • Rep. Larry J. Miller
  • Rep. Antonio Parkinson
  • Rep. Cameron Sexton
  • Rep. Jerry Sexton

Local Government Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Dale Carr
  • Rep. John Crawford
  • Rep. Dan Howell
  • Rep. Larry J. Miller
  • Rep. Antonio Parkinson
  • Rep. Tim Wirgau

State Government

  • Chairman: Rep. Bob Ramsey
  • Vice Chair: Rep. Bud Hulsey
  • Rep. Martin Daniel
  • Rep. Darren Jernigan
  • Rep. William Lamberth
  • Rep. Mary Littleton
  • Rep. Jason Powell
  • Rep. Tim Rudd
  • Rep. Bill Sanderson
  • Rep. Johnny Shaw

State Government Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Bill Sanderson
  • Rep. Bud Hulsey
  • Rep. Darren Jernigan
  • Rep. Mary Littleton
  • Rep. Bob Ramsey

Transportation

  • Chairman: Rep. Barry Doss
  • Vice Chair: Courtney Rogers
  • Rep. David Alexander
  • Rep. Dale Carr
  • Rep. Barbara Cooper
  • Rep. Bill Dunn
  • Rep. Timothy Hill
  • Rep. Kelly Keisling
  • Rep. Bo Mitchell
  • Rep. Bill Sanderson
  • Rep. Jerry Sexton
  • Rep. Eddie Smith
  • Rep. Ron Travis
  • Rep. Johnnie Turner
  • Rep. Terri Lynn Weaver
  • Rep. Sam Whitson
  • Rep. John Mark Windle
  • Rep. Jason Zachary

Transportation Subcommittee

  • Chairman: Rep. Terri Lynn Weaver
  • Rep. David Alexander
  • Rep. Barbara Cooper
  • Rep. Barry Doss
  • Rep. Courtney Rogers
  • Rep. Jerry Sexton
  • Rep. Sam Whitson
  • Rep. John Mark Windle

Calendar & Rules

  • Chairman: Rep. Bill Dunn
  • Vice Chair: John B. Holsclaw, Jr.
  • Rep. Harry Brooks
  • Rep. Glen Casada
  • Rep. Barry Doss
  • Rep. Jimmy Eldridge
  • Rep. Jeremy Faison
  • Rep. Andrew Farmer
  • Rep. Craig Fitzhugh
  • Rep. John Forgety
  • Rep. Curtis Halford
  • Rep. G.A. Hardaway
  • Rep. Beth Harwell (Speaker of the House)
  • Rep. Timothy Hill
  • Rep. Curtis Johnson
  • Rep. William Lamberth
  • Rep. Pat Marsh
  • Rep. Steve McDaniel
  • Rep. Bob Ramsey
  • Rep. Charles Sargent
  • Rep. Cameron Sexton
  • Rep. Rick Staples
  • Rep. Mike Stewart
  • Rep. Ron Travis
  • Rep. Ryan Williams
  • Rep. Tim Wirgau

Select Committee – Rules:

  • Chairman: Steve McDaniel
  • Rep. Karen Camper
  • Rep. Glen Casada
  • Rep. JoAnne Favors
  • Rep. Craig Fitzhugh
  • Rep. David Hawk
  • Rep. John B. Holsclaw, Jr.
  • Rep. Curtis Johnson
  • Rep. Harold M. Love, Jr.
  • Rep. Gerald McCormick
  • Rep. Charles Sargent
  • Rep. Mark White

Select Committee – Ethics:

  • Chairman: Rep. Steve McDaniel
  • Rep. Raumesh Akbari
  • Rep. Karen Camper
  • Rep. Mike Carter
  • Rep. Patsy Hazlewood
  • Rep. William Lamberth
  • Rep. Harold M. Love, Jr.
  • Rep. Susan Lynn
  • Rep. Joe Pitts
  • Rep. Jason Powell